anotherlongshot (anotherlongshot) wrote,
anotherlongshot
anotherlongshot

a little about basketball

I'm not a sports fiend (soooo far from it), but I do follow the NBA, a little. The San Antonio Spurs is my favourite team, mainly because my favourite player Jaren Jackson, who just retired, played for them. Now I like this guy. Heh. He's great on the court. I saw a Kings match once on TV, and, at the risk of sounding like an airhead, oh my god, he's so damn good-looking! I'm sure you saw that coming, but it's true. And yeah, he's a great player. :) 24 years old! Haha.
Tags: basketball, nba, peja stojakovic, sacramento kings, sports
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments